Swiss Discdog Challenge Standings 2018

Open Combined

No. Name Dog Nat 1. Event 2. Event 3. Event 4. Event Finale Total (best 3)
1 Alen Soldic Lili 20 18 0 20 0 58
2 Eva Zwicker Enya 15 16 20 19 0 55
3 Jonathan Negroni Bonnie 11 19 17 18 0 54
4 Madeleine Thürlemann Shila 13 20 18 0 0 51
5 Vanessa Spenger Boogie 12 6 19 14 0 45
6 Roman Blättler Merlin 5 14 12 15 0 41
7 Michela Ruch Mäni 8 15 14 10 0 39
8 Simone Villani Trouble 16 0 0 17 0 33
9 Susanne Skladal Milow 18 13 0 0 0 31
9 Sasi Unhold Amy 0 0 15 16 0 31
11 Sara Duppenthaler Lio 7 5 11 12 0 30
12 Jasmin Keller Nascha 5 10 10 9 0 29
13 Tanja Ruoss Vivo 0 0 16 11 0 27
14 Michele Martinenghi Julian 5 7 13 5 0 25
15 Raoul Horstmann Hikari 5 9 8 5 0 22
15 Sara Duppenthaler Shea 5 5 9 8 0 22
15 Salome Egger Silver 6 11 0 5 0 22
18 Chantal Mattioli Highlight 19 0 0 0 0 19
19 Alen Soldic Neyla 17 0 0 0 0 17
19 Bettina Koch Tabasco 0 17 0 0 0 17
19 Francesco Cozza Charly 5 0 7 5 0 17
22 Pamela Codeluppi Maurice 5 5 6 5 0 16
23 Janine Muskulus Shark 5 5 0 5 0 15
24 Naima De Luca Trimpower 14 0 0 0 0 14
25 Christoph Skladal Scooby 5 8 0 0 0 13
25 Manuela Bodenmann Leni 0 0 0 13 0 13
27 Bettina Koch Aloha 0 12 0 0 0 12
28 Tito Manenti Lucky 10 0 0 0 0 10
28 Claudio Basilone Luna 5 5 0 0 0 10
28 Selina Tritten Blue 0 5 5 0 0 10
31 Adelaide Ottaviano Daisy 9 0 0 0 0 9
32 Kheireddine Amira Zoya 0 0 0 7 0 7
33 Attila Palyik Sweepy 0 0 0 6 0 6
34 Naima de Luca Erynlithepower 5 0 0 0 0 5
34 Diego Marchetti Merlino 5 0 0 0 0 5
34 Gian Marco Carta Ruja 5 0 0 0 0 5
34 Luca Ghiradelli Hilo 5 0 0 0 0 5
34 Stefania Petrocchi Balma 5 0 0 0 0 5
34 Andreas Keller Diabolo 5 0 0 0 0 5
34 Jonathan Luisoni Yuma 5 0 0 0 0 5
34 Andreas Keller Shania 5 0 0 0 0 5
34 Gabi Turnherr Neyla 0 5 0 0 0 5
34 Petra Lehmann Faneema 0 0 5 0 0 5
34 Thomas Leisibach Gyver 0 0 5 0 0 5

Open Freestyle Only

No. Name Dog Nat 1. Event 2. Event 3. Event 4. Event Finale Total (best 3)
1 Alen Soldic Lili 20 19 0 20 0 59
2 Eva Zwicker Enya 10 16 19 19 0 54
3 Madeleine Thürlemann Shila 15 20 18 0 0 53
3 Jonathan Negroni Bonnie 14 18 17 18 0 53
3 Vanessa Spenger Boogie 16 8 20 17 0 53
6 Michela Ruch Mäni 8 15 14 8 0 37
6 Roman Blättler Merlin 5 13 12 12 0 37
8 Susanne Skladal Milow 18 14 0 0 0 32
8 Jasmin Keller Nascha 5 12 9 11 0 32
8 Sara Duppenthaler Lio 7 5 11 14 0 32
11 Michele Martinenghi Julian 5 5 16 9 0 30
12 Simone Villani Trouble 11 0 0 16 0 27
13 Sasi Unhold Amy 0 0 13 13 0 26
14 Tanja Ruoss Vivo 0 0 15 10 0 25
15 Pamela Codeluppi Maurice 5 5 10 5 0 20
16 Chantal Mattioli Highlight 19 0 0 0 0 19
16 Sara Duppenthaler Shea 5 5 8 6 0 19
16 Salome Egger Silver 5 9 0 5 0 19
19 Alen Soldic Neyla 17 0 0 0 0 17
19 Bettina Koch Tabasco 0 17 0 0 0 17
19 Raoul Horstmann Hikari 5 6 6 5 0 17
19 Francesco Cozza Charly 5 0 7 5 0 17
23 Janine Muskulus Shark 6 5 0 5 0 16
24 Christoph Skladal Scooby 5 10 0 0 0 15
24 Jasmin Keller Yari 5 5 5 0 0 15
24 Manuela Bodenmann Leni 0 0 0 15 0 15
27 Naima De Luca Trimpower 13 0 0 0 0 13
28 Tito Manenti Lucky 12 0 0 0 0 12
28 Selina Tritten Blue 0 7 5 0 0 12
30 Bettina Koch Aloha 0 11 0 0 0 11
31 Claudio Basilone Luna 5 5 0 0 0 10
31 Gabi Turnherr Neyla 0 5 0 5 0 10
33 Adelaide Ottaviano Daisy 9 0 0 0 0 9
34 Kheireddine Amira Zoya 0 0 0 7 0 7
35 Diego Marchetti Merlino 5 0 0 0 0 5
35 Jessica Milani Yuma 5 0 0 0 0 5
35 Naima De Luca Erynlithepower 5 0 0 0 0 5
35 Gian Marco Carta Ruja 5 0 0 0 0 5
35 Luca Ghirardelli Hilo 5 0 0 0 0 5
35 Maria Barts Lucky 5 0 0 0 0 5
35 Karin Gross Kira 5 0 0 0 0 5
35 Andreas Keller Diabolo 5 0 0 0 0 5
35 Jonathan Luisoni Yuma 5 0 0 0 0 5
35 Andreas Keller Shania 5 0 0 0 0 5
35 Stefania Petrocchi Balma 5 0 0 0 0 5
35 Petra Lehmann Faneema 0 0 5 0 0 5
35 Thomas Leisibach Gyver 0 0 5 0 0 5
35 Attila Palyik Sweepy 0 0 0 5 0 5

TF Only

No. Name Dog Nat 1. Event 2. Event 3. Event 4. Event Finale Total (best 3)
1 Marcel Buff Aislinn 46,5 31,5 44 45,5 0 136
2 Thomas Duppenthaler Shea 42,5 33 43 42 0 127,5
3 Roman Blättler Merlin 40,5 39,5 36 43 0 123
4 Andreas Keller Shania 40 40,5 36 0 0 116,5
5 Sasi Unhold Amy 0 33,5 37,5 38 0 109
6 Salome Egger Silver 26,5 37,5 0 42,5 0 106,5
7 Jonathan Negroni Bonnie 27,5 36 36,5 32 0 104,5
8 Claudio Basilone Luna 25,5 36 26 38,5 0 100,5
8 Michela Ruch Mäni 24,5 34,5 28 38 0 100,5
10 Madeleine Thürlemann Shila 31 33,5 30,5 12,5 0 95
11 Sara Duppenthaler Shea 31 17,5 29,5 33,5 0 94
12 Marcel Buff Lenox 40,5 13 40 11,5 0 93,5
13 Bettina Koch Aloha 0 47,5 40 0 0 87,5
13 Donato Marotta Spider 25 31 0 31,5 0 87,5
15 Vanessa Spenger Boogie 27,5 23 28,5 31 0 87
16 Simone Villani Trouble 42 0 0 42 0 84
17 Eva Zwicker Enya 21,5 21,5 34 28 0 83,5
17 Alen Soldic Lili 26 26,5 0 31 0 83,5
19 Bettina Blättler Merlin 27,5 26,5 24,5 28,5 0 82,5
19 Donato Marotta Shark 29,5 31 0 22 0 82,5
21 Thomas Duppenthaler Lio 31 20 23,5 27,5 0 82
22 Marcel Buff Bungee 28 21,5 31,5 19 0 81
23 Jasmin Keller Nascha 29 23,5 28 23,5 0 80,5
23 Raoul Horstmann Hikari 20,5 27 23,5 30 0 80,5
25 Andreas Keller Diabolo 18,5 29,5 29 0 0 77
26 Attila Horvàth Hanga 0 38,5 0 37 0 75,5
27 Attila Horvàth Rhea 0 31 0 42,5 0 73,5
28 Manuela Bodenmann Leni 0 43,5 0 29,5 0 73
29 Otto Bützberger Scooby-Doo 21 26 16 24 0 71
29 Francesco Cozza Charly 22,5 0 23 25,5 0 71
31 Can Donat Zoe 25 29 13 16 0 70
31 Nora Perge Rhea 0 32,5 0 37,5 0 70
33 Tanja Ruoss Vivo 0 0 35 32 0 67
34 Michele Martinenghi Julian 14 26 21,5 19 0 66,5
35 Corinne Ferrari Fani Elisir 27,5 0 0 36,5 0 64
36 Bettina Koch Tabasco 0 28 35,5 0 0 63,5
37 Selina Tritten Jäcki 17,5 22 20 20,5 0 62,5
38 Susanne Skladal Milow 29,5 32 0 0 0 61,5
39 Michela Ruch Sam 17,5 24,5 19 0 0 61
40 Sara Duppenthaler Lio 22 17 12,5 21,5 0 60,5
41 Jasmin Keller Roxana 18,5 17 18 23,5 0 60
42 Nora Perge Hanga 0 33,5 0 26 0 59,5
43 Christoph Skladal Shadow 37 20 0 0 0 57
44 Michele Martinenghi Maurice 0 0 20,5 35 0 55,5
45 Susanne Skladal Merlin 19,5 34 0 0 0 53,5
45 Jasmin Keller AC/DC 11 22,5 13,5 17,5 0 53,5
47 Priska Greub Funny 15 17,5 11,5 18,5 0 51
48 Remo Gross Funny 25 25,5 0 0 0 50,5
49 Istvan Fodor Bree 0 0 0 49 0 49
50 Lukas Barts Lucky 29 0 13,5 0 0 42,5
51 Silvio Moser Lucky 19,5 0 22 0 0 41,5
51 Janine Muskulus Shark 10,5 15,5 0 15,5 0 41,5
53 Jonathan Luisoni Smoke 41 0 0 0 0 41
53 Maria Grazia Seminati Tess 41 0 0 0 0 41
53 Janine Muskulus Spider 23,5 17,5 0 0 0 41
53 Attila Palyik Sweepy 0 0 0 41 0 41
57 Matteo Gaddoni Bill 40,5 0 0 0 0 40,5
58 Daniele Gambirasio Tess 40 0 0 0 0 40
58 Corinne Ferrari Fani Bentley 0 0 0 40 0 40
60 Daniele Gambirasio Havana 39,5 0 0 0 0 39,5
60 Christoph Skladal Scooby 12,5 27 0 0 0 39,5
62 Marco Pianelli Anna 39 0 0 0 0 39
62 Sarah Burgherr Archi 0 19 11,5 8,5 0 39
64 Sabrina Rosetti Fiamma 38,5 0 0 0 0 38,5
65 Matteo Gaddoni Flower 38 0 0 0 0 38
66 Maria Grazia Seminati Polly 37,5 0 0 0 0 37,5
67 Pamela Codeluppi Maurice 6 7,5 4 23,5 0 37
68 Naima De Luca Erynlithepower 35,5 0 0 0 0 35,5
69 Donato Marotta Wolfi 0 10,5 0 24 0 34,5
70 Adelaide Ottaviano Daisy 33,5 0 0 0 0 33,5
70 Chantal Mattioli Highlight 33,5 0 0 0 0 33,5
70 Selina Tritten Blue 5,5 13,5 14,5 0 0 33,5
70 Kheireddine Amira Zoya 0 0 0 33,5 0 33,5
74 Alessandro Lippi Sneaker 0 0 32,5 0 0 32,5
75 Alen Soldic Neyla 32 0 0 0 0 32
75 Selina Tritten Lenox 0 0 0 32 0 32
77 Alessio Marchitto Llian 31,5 0 0 0 0 31,5
77 Naima De Luca Trimpower 31,5 0 0 0 0 31,5
77 Eva Zwicker Lili 0 0 31,5 0 0 31,5
80 Erika Rocchetti Nayla 31 0 0 0 0 31
80 Janine Muskulus Wolfi 14,5 16,5 0 0 0 31
80 Marianne Preiswerk Ina 0 0 13 18 0 31
83 Thomas Leisibach Gyver 0 0 30,5 0 0 30,5
84 Bruna Bracco Audrey 29,5 0 0 0 0 29,5
85 Jonathan Luisoni Yuma 29 0 0 0 0 29
86 Lukas Zbinden Arko 27 0 0 0 0 27
86 Michele Martinenghi Bentley 27 0 0 0 0 27
86 Simone Capelli Havana 27 0 0 0 0 27
86 Marcel Buff Jäcki 0 0 0 27 0 27
90 Riccardo Menarini Jungle 26 0 0 0 0 26
90 Tito Manenti Lucky 26 0 0 0 0 26
90 Simone Villani Muffin 0 0 0 26 0 26
93 Elisabetta Valenti Touch 25,5 0 0 0 0 25,5
93 Christian Suardi Vicky 0 0 6 19,5 0 25,5
93 Kheireddine Amira Dante 0 0 0 25,5 0 25,5
96 Gabi Turnherr Neyla 0 17 0 8 0 25
97 Luca Dallere Balma 24 0 0 0 0 24
97 Sabrina Capelli Juno 0 0 24 0 0 24
99 Anita Signer Anouk 0 23,5 0 0 0 23,5
99 Sarah Burgherr Oana 0 7 6,5 10 0 23,5
101 Jasmin Keller Shania 0 0 0 22,5 0 22,5
102 Jacqueline Brög Jack 0 0 0 22 0 22
103 Olivia Peichl Max 0 21,5 0 0 0 21,5
104 Corinne Ferrari Fani Duffy 21 0 0 0 0 21
104 Stefania Petrocchi Balma 21 0 0 0 0 21
106 Stefano Marcacci Gwen 0 0 10,5 10 0 20,5
107 Corinne Pagani Morgana 20 0 0 0 0 20
107 Olivia Peichl Amaro 0 20 0 0 0 20
107 Ronja Hubert Honey 0 20 0 0 0 20
107 Sandra Tanner Nino 0 20 0 0 0 20
111 Sara Ballabio Heidi 19,5 0 0 0 0 19,5
112 Michele Martinenghi Easy Rider 19 0 0 0 0 19
113 Sara Ballabio Pippi 18 0 0 0 0 18
113 Corinne Ferrari Fani Noir 0 0 0 18 0 18
115 Ferhat Uzun Luna 0 0 0 17,5 0 17,5
115 Marianne Preiswerk Finn 0 0 0 17,5 0 17,5
117 Diego Marchetti Merlino 17 0 0 0 0 17
117 Tyler Eder Sam 0 0 0 17 0 17
119 Brenno Cavadini Elisir 16 0 0 0 0 16
120 Luca Dallere Tuco 15 0 0 0 0 15
120 Tyler Eder Dante 0 0 0 15 0 15
121 Barbara Boldini Smoke 14,5 0 0 0 0 14,5
122 Gian Marco Carta Ruja 14 0 0 0 0 14
122 Anita Signer Chap 0 14 0 0 0 14
124 Sandra Tanner Nino 0 0 13,5 0 0 13,5
125 Sandra Leisibach Max 0 0 12 0 0 12
126 Irene Ciriello Osso 11,5 0 0 0 0 11,5
127 Michela Ruch Dante 0 0 0 10,5 0 10,5
128 Luca Ghirardelli Hilo 10 0 0 0 0 10
128 Petra Lehmann Faneema 0 0 10 0 0 10
130 Bruno Ruch Joy 0 0 0 9 0 9
131 Marcel Buff Jenga 0 0 0 8,5 0 8,5
132 Flurin Calouri Dante 0 0 8 0 0 8
133 Bruno Ruch Lou 0 0 0 7,5 0 7,5
133 Cele Wiget Floh 0 0 0 7,5 0 7,5
135 Tyler Eder Floh 0 0 0 5 0 5
136 Paolo Rossetti Kira 4,5 0 0 0 0 4,5

Longdistance Women

No. Name Dog Nat 1. Event 2. Event 3. Event 4. Event Finale Total (best 3)
1 Salome Egger Neyla 20 18 0 19 0 57
2 Selina Tritten Jäcky 16 20 18 18 0 56
3 Michela Ruch Mäni 18 17 15 13 0 50
4 Vanessa Spenger Zoe 19 14 0 0 0 33
4 Nora Perge Hanga 0 19 0 14 0 33
6 Bettina Koch Tabasco 0 15 17 0 0 32
7 Maria Barts Lucky 17 0 13 0 0 30
8 Priska Greub Funny 15 13 0 0 0 28
9 Salome Egger Aislinn 0 0 20 5 0 25
9 Marianne Preiswerk Ina 0 0 14 11 0 25
11 Salome Egger Shania 0 0 0 20 0 20
12 Salome Egger Zoe 0 0 19 0 0 19
13 Salome Egger Leni 0 0 0 17 0 17
14 Manuela Bodenmann Leni 0 16 0 0 0 16
14 Eva Zwicker Lili 0 0 16 0 0 16
14 Selina Tritten Lenox 0 0 0 16 0 16
17 Kheireddine Amira Dante 0 0 0 15 0 15
18 Marianne Preiswerk Finn 0 0 0 12 0 12
19 Michela Ruch Dante 0 0 0 10 0 10
20 Francesca Mannina Leaf 5 0 0 0 0 5
20 Kheireddine Amira Zoya 0 0 0 5 0 5

Longdistance Men

No. Name Dog Nat 1. Event 2. Event 3. Event 4. Event Finale Total (best 3)
1 Marcel Buff Bungee 19 20 5 19 0 58
2 Marcel Buff Aislinn 20 15 10 20 0 55
3 Michele Martinenghi Julian 16 9 18 16 0 50
4 Andreas Keller Diabolo 14 12 19 0 0 45
5 Roman Blätter Merlin 15 17 12 5 0 44
5 Michele Martinenghi Maurice 5 18 11 15 0 44
7 Andreas Keller Shania 11 16 16 0 0 43
8 Raoul Horstmann Hikari 11 11 5 13 0 35
9 Attila Horvàth Hanga 0 19 0 14 0 33
10 Claudio Basilone Luna 12 5 13 5 0 30
11 Andreas Keller Funny 6 8 15 0 0 29
12 Alen Soldic Aloha 0 0 20 0 0 20
13 Riccardo Menarini Jungle 18 0 0 0 0 18
13 Marcel Buff Jäcki 0 0 0 18 0 18
15 Michele Martinenghi Easy Rider 17 0 0 0 0 17
15 Alessandro Lippi Sneaker 0 0 17 0 0 17
15 Istvan Fodor Bree 0 0 0 17 0 17
18 Thomas Duppenthaler Shea 5 10 0 0 0 15
19 Lorenzo Fizzarin Coffee 14 0 0 0 0 14
19 Heiko Schmidt Anni 0 14 0 0 0 14
19 Andreas Keller Nasha 0 0 14 0 0 14
22 Heiko Schmidt Lukas 0 13 0 0 0 13
23 Michele Mayr Amy 0 0 0 12 0 12
24 Simone Villani Trouble 10 0 0 0 0 10
24 Marcel Buff Lenox 5 5 0 0 0 10
24 Can Donat Boogie 0 5 5 0 0 10
24 Attila Horvàth Rhea 0 5 0 5 0 10
24 Ferhat Uzun Luna 0 5 0 5 0 10
29 Riccardo Gaido Cherry 9 0 0 0 0 9
29 Lukas Barts Lucky 0 0 9 0 0 9
31 Matteo Gaddoni Flower 8 0 0 0 0 8
31 Andreas Keller ACDC 0 0 8 0 0 8
33 Luca Dallere Tuco 7 0 0 0 0 7
33 Thomas Duppenthaler Lio 0 7 0 0 0 7
35 Alessio Marchitto Llian 5 0 0 0 0 5
35 Riccardo Gaido Set 5 0 0 0 0 5
35 Marco Pianelli Bella 5 0 0 0 0 5
35 Riccardo Gaido Seven 5 0 0 0 0 5
35 Andreas Keller Juno 0 0 5 0 0 5
35 Flurin Caluori Dante 0 0 5 0 0 5
35 Claudio Basilone Tabasco 0 0 5 0 0 5
Share This