Result Swiss Discdog Challenge Ticino 2017

Open Combined

No. Name Dog Nat FS1*2 best T&F FS2*2 Total
1 Matteo Gaddoni Bill 68,9 23,5 69,9 162,3
2 Matteo Gaddoni Flower 71 18,5 69,3 158,8
3 Eva Zwicker Enya 68,8 18 69,7 156,5
4 Blättler Roman Merlin 67,6 20 66 153,6
5 Chantal Mattioli Highlight 67,3 17 69 153,3
6 Madeleine Thürlemann Shila 66,6 15,5 68,9 151
7 Alen Soldic Lili 68,5 13,5 68,1 150,1
8 Alen Soldic Neyla 65,5 18 66,3 149,8
9 Vanessa Spenger Boogie 68,3 15,5 65,9 149,7
10 Alen Soldic Diva 67 19 61,4 147,4
11 Tito Manenti Lucky 59,9 19 66,1 145
12 Salome Egger Silver 65,1 11,5 66,8 143,4
13 Elisabetta Valenti Touch 59,6 16,5 60,9 137
14 Chantal Mattioli Jungle 63,4 12 61,2 136,6
15 Michele Martinenghi Julian 62,9 14 59,5 136,4
16 Michela Ruch Mäni 54,4 17,5 59 130,9
16 Francesco Cozza Charly 54,7 20,5 55,7 130,9
18 Corinne Ferrari Fani Elisir 57,4 13 60,1 130,5
19 Jonathan Luisoni Yuma 53,2 20,5 54,9 128,6
20 Maria Barts Lucky 56 17 54,7 127,7
21 Tanja Ruoss Vivo 55,3 15,5 56,4 127,2
22 Claudia Rüegg Enya 55,6 12,5 58,8 126,9
23 Jasmin Keller Yari 55,9 12,5 56,5 124,9
24 Olivia Peichl Amaro 59,1 14 50 123,1
25 Andreas Keller Roxana 53,6 15 53,1 121,7
26 Michela Ruch Sam 50,3 9 60,5 119,8
27 Guillaume Marchaut Utah 57,6 10 51 118,6
28 Robby Sottocorna Sam 51,8 14 51,2 117
29 Robby Sottocorna Shania 50,8 14 47,8 112,6
30 Anne-Laure Bancillon Spliff 45,4 7 58,1 110,5
31 Katia Faggio Mocio 44,6 2,5 0 47,1
32 Serena Degani Amelie 36,5 6 0 42,5

Open Freestyle Only

No. Name Dog Nat FS1 FS2 Total Scores
1 Matteo Gaddoni Flower 35,5 34,65 70,15
2 Matteo Gaddoni Bill 34,45 34,95 69,4
3 Eva Zwicker Enya 34,4 34,85 69,25
4 Alen Soldic Lili 34,25 34,05 68,3
5 Chantal Mattioli Highlight 33,65 34,5 68,15
6 Madeleine Thürlemann Shila 33,3 34,45 67,75
7 Vanessa Spenger Boogie 34,15 32,95 67,1
8 Blättler Roman Merlin 33,8 33 66,8
9 Salome Egger Silver 32,55 33,4 65,95
10 Alen Soldic Neyla 32,75 33,15 65,9
11 Alen Soldic Diva 33,5 30,7 64,2
12 Tito Manenti Lucky 29,95 33,05 63
13 Chantal Mattioli Jungle 31,7 30,6 62,3
14 Michele Martinenghi Julian 31,45 29,75 61,2
15 Elisabetta Valenti Touch 29,8 30,45 60,25
16 Corinne Ferrari Fani Elisir 28,7 30,05 58,75
17 Selina Tritten Blue 27,7 30,4 58,1
18 Sebastiano Sortino Phy 28,85 28,8 57,65
19 Claudia Rüegg Enya 27,8 29,4 57,2
20 Michela Ruch Mäni 27,2 29,5 56,7
21 Jasmin Keller Yari 27,95 28,25 56,2
22 Tanja Ruoss Vivo 27,65 28,2 55,85
23 Michela Ruch Sam 25,15 30,25 55,4
24 Maria Barts Lucky 28 27,35 55,35
25 Francesco Cozza Charly 27,35 27,85 55,2
26 Fredy Rutz Figaro 28,8 25,85 54,65
27 Olivia Peichl Amaro 29,55 25 54,55
28 Guillaume Marchaut Utah 28,8 25,5 54,3
29 Jonathan Luisoni Yuma 26,6 27,45 54,05
30 Andreas Keller Roxana 26,8 26,55 53,35
31 Anne-Laure Bancillon Spliff 22,7 29,05 51,75
32 Robby Sottocorna Sam 25,9 25,6 51,5
33 Robby Sottocorna Shania 25,4 23,9 49,3
34 Katia Faggio Mocio 22,3 0 22,3
35 Serena Degani Amelie 18,25 0 18,25

TF Only

No. Name Dog Nat TF1 TF2 Total
1 Blättler Roman Merlin 19.00 20.00 39.00
2 Marcel Buff Asko 17.00 22.00 39.00
3 Michele Martinenghi Easy rider 22.00 16.00 38.00
4 Francesco Cozza Charly 16.50 20.50 37.00
5 Marcel Buff Aislinn 23.00 13.00 36.00
6 Michela Ruch Mäni 17.50 17.50 35.00
7 Matteo Gaddoni Flower 15.00 18.50 33.50
7 Claudio Basilone Luna 17.00 16.50 33.50
9 Donato Marotta Spider 13.00 19.50 32.50
9 Chantal Mattioli Highlight 17.00 15.50 32.50
11 Jessica Lill Lenox 16.50 15.50 32.00
11 Tito Manenti Lucky 19.00 13.00 32.00
13 Marcel Buff Lenox 16.50 15.00 31.50
14 Tanja Ruoss Vivo 15.50 15.00 30.50
15 Madeleine Thürlemann Shila 14.50 15.50 30.00
15 Vanessa Spenger Boogie 15.50 14.50 30.00
15 Alen Soldic Diva 11.00 19.00 30.00
18 Jonathan Luisoni Yuma 20.50 9.00 29.50
19 Andreas Keller Roxana 14.00 15.00 29.00
20 Michele Martinenghi Zoe 19.50 9.00 28.50
20 Elisabetta Valenti Touch 16.50 12.00 28.50
20 Maria Barts Lucky 17.00 11.50 28.50
23 Robby Sottocorna Sam 14.00 14.00 28.00
24 Sara Ballabio Heidi 14.50 13.00 27.50
24 Robby Sottocorna Shania 13.50 14.00 27.50
26 Jasmin Keller Nascha 14.00 13.00 27.00
26 Corinne Ferrari Fani Shakira 16.00 11.00 27.00
28 Donato Marotta Shark 11.50 15.00 26.50
29 Jean McCollister Olivia 10.50 15.50 26.00
29 Olivia Peichl Amaro 14.00 12.00 26.00
31 Chantal Mattioli Jungle 12.00 12.00 24.00
31 Claudia Rüegg Enya 11.50 12.50 24.00
31 Naima de luca Ziggie 13.50 10.50 24.00
34 Matteo Gaddoni Bill 23.50 0.00 23.50
34 Alen Soldic Lili 10.00 13.50 23.50
36 Simone Maffia Betsy 10.00 13.00 23.00
36 Naima de luca Mr. Coffee 12.50 10.50 23.00
36 Jessica Lill Aislinn 14.00 9.00 23.00
39 Alen Soldic Neyla 18.00 4.50 22.50
39 Massimo Tallarico Carrie 15.00 7.50 22.50
41 Eva Zwicker Enya 3.50 18.00 21.50
41 Michele Martinenghi Julian 7.50 14.00 21.50
41 Désirée Züllig Jake 10.50 11.00 21.50
44 Jasmin Keller Yari 12.50 8.50 21.00
45 Alessio Marchitto Llian 10.00 10.50 20.50
46 Salome Egger Silver 8.50 11.50 20.00
46 Guillaume Marchaut Utah 10.00 10.00 20.00
48 Corinne Ferrari Fani Elisir 6.50 13.00 19.50
48 Naima de luca Trimpower 13.00 6.50 19.50
50 Jessica Lill Asko 9.00 9.50 18.50
51 Karin Gross Kira 7.00 9.50 16.50
51 Federica Soldati Rita 10.00 6.50 16.50
53 Michela Ruch Sam 9.00 7.00 16.00
53 Corinne Pagani Morgana 8.00 8.00 16.00
55 jonathan negroni Bonnie 3.00 12.50 15.50
56 Claudia Canzali Jana 2.50 11.00 13.50
57 Remo Gross Zoe 5.00 7.50 12.50
58 Anne-Laure Bancillon Spliff 7.00 4.50 11.50
59 Myriam Torti-Mentil Jagan 5.00 5.50 10.50
60 Désirée Züllig Geo 5.00 4.00 9.00
61 Jean McCollister Funky Blues 5.00 3.50 8.50
62 Codeluppi Pamela Maurice 5.50 2.50 8.00
62 Can Donat Zoe 6.00 2.00 8.00
64 Francesco Domenichini Artù 7.00 0.00 7.00
65 Serena Degani Amelie 6.00 0.00 6.00
66 Katia Faggio Mocio 2.50 0.00 2.50
67 Michela Ruch Dante 0.00 0.00 0.00
68 Olivia Peichl Luana 0.00 0.00 0.00

Longdistance Women

No. Name Dog Nat Vorrunde (m) Finale (m)
1 Salome Egger Aislinn 50.05 45.10
2 Jean McCollister Funky Blues 44.93 40.90
3 Maria Barts Lucky 35.80 25.40
4 Selina Tritten Jäcky 49.70 x
5 Michela Ruch Mäni 36.15 x
6 Michela Ruch Sam 31.85 x
7 Corinne Pagani Morgana x x

Longdistance Men

No. Name Dog Nat Vorrunde (m) Finale (m)
1 Michele Martinenghi Julian 65.70 65.30
2 Marcel Buff Aislinn 69.60 60.50
3 Lorenzo Fizzarin Coffee 61.30 59.60
4 Marcel Buff Asko 59.60 57.50
5 Roman Blätter Merlin 60.60 x
6 Robby Sottocorna Sam 52.00 x
7 Alessio Marchitto Llian 45.30 x
8 Andreas Keller Diabolo 42.20 x
9 Claudio Basilone Luna 36.70 x
10 Michele Martinenghi Maurice x x
10 Robby Sottocorna Yari x x
10 Marcel Buff Lenox x x
10 Alen Soldic Zoe x x
Share This